DISCLAIMER:

IN MY JAY Z VOICE: "What you are about to witness is my thoughts...just my thoughts- right or wrong...just what I was feeling at the time, If you ever felt like this, vibe with me...just vibe with me..."

The information provided on this blog is for entertainment purposes only. Some images are courtesy of the worldwide web, other images are provided by "DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS...Style" blog's photographer. If you want an image removed please feel free to contact for discussion. All photo commentary are the opinions of "DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS...Style" blog's author(s). If I've misquoted or misinformed please feel free to contact for discussion, key@sideofstyle.com. Thanks for visiting "DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS...Style"

Y'all come back now, ya hear? ;-)

Thursday, July 29, 2010

THE HOUSTON TEACHER/FASHION BLOGGER....

 With a career (Teacher) that can force you to dress so blah...it was soooo refreshing to see this HOUSTON area English teacher make "Bombshell of the Day on a popular fashion blog: THE FASHION BOMB (Fashion Bomb is a good read BTW!). The blog write up there lead me to Reiko's blog, I instantly loved her styled, and just had to blog about her! Hope to collab with this stylist soon ;-) (Reiko isn't a Wardrobe Stylist but I'm claiming it for her lol...and as I keep saying: It was so good chatting with you Ms. Reiko!)
Check out Reiko's blog...her personal style and writing style  is so FUN: God's Favorite Shoes

2 comments:

God's Favorite Shoes! said...

Claim it for me! Claim it! AMEN!!!!

Thank you so much for the shout out!

Pearlie B said...

As a Texas girl TRAPPED in the Midwest, I am soooo LOVING your blog...thanks so much for introducing me to other Texas gals that are doing their thing in the fashion world! Keep up the good work!